Monmouth County  »  07747  »  S Atlantic Ave  »  610 S Atlantic Ave

610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 63.01
Lot 1.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan

Sale date 07/19/2021
Sale price $769,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,949

Lot & Building Information for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan

Building sqft 2,643
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.352
Year built 2021

Other Property Data for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan

• • Improvements for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747?

610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,643 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $987,100, the tax amount paid for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $18,004.

When was 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?

610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 07/19/2021 for $769,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2021 $769,900
04/18/2019 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/19/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/18/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,617
Current property tax $19,949
Market value $987,100

Assessment History for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $908,800 $908,800 1.886 $17,140 +0.65%
2023 $853,600 $853,600 1.995 $17,029 -3.13%
2022 $769,000 $769,000 2.286 $17,579 +474.19%
2021 $121,300 $121,300 2.524 $3,062 -0.47%
2020 $121,300 $121,300 2.536 $3,076 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan

Here are the neighbors for 610 South Atlantic Avenue, Matawan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1155 Highway 34, Matawan 6,902 11/25/2019 $2,330,000
1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp 3,378 04/24/2020 $2,150,000
42 Gerard Ave, Matawan 2,282 10/27/2022 $599,320
319 Sherwood Dr, Keyport 1,814 08/13/2020 $425,000
323 Sherwood Dr, Keyport 1,814 06/15/2020 $425,139
608 S Atlantic Ave, Matawan 2,565 10/16/2024 $917,500
40 Gerard Ave, Matawan 2,552 08/26/2021 $589,000
321 Sherwood Dr, Keyport 1,814 02/25/2020 $400,600
181 Lenox Rd, Keyport 2,152 02/12/2021 $485,000
152 Church St, Matawan 1,648
183 Lenox Rd, Keyport 2,152 08/27/2020 $1
185 Lenox Rd, Keyport 2,152 03/31/2022 $625,000