Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Highway 34  »  1155 Highway 34

1155 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

1155 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1155 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1155 Highway 34, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 87
Lot 37.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1155 Highway 34, Matawan

Sale date 11/25/2019
Sale price $2,330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,854

Lot & Building Information for 1155 Highway 34, Matawan

Building sqft 6,902
Building class Store
Acreage 0.256
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1155 Highway 34, Matawan

• • Improvements for 1155 Highway 34, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1155 Highway 34, Matawan

How many sq. ft. does 1155 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1155 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747 has a total of 6,902 square feet and a current price per square foot of $337.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1155 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747?

1155 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,714,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1155 Highway 34, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1155 Highway 34, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2019 $2,330,000

Title Documents for 1155 Highway 34, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/25/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1155 Highway 34, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 1155 Highway 34, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $51,190
Current property tax $54,854
Market value $2,714,200

Assessment History for 1155 Highway 34, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1155 Highway 34, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,605,500 $2,605,500 1.886 $49,140 +4.48%
2023 $2,357,500 $2,357,500 1.995 $47,032 -14.70%
2022 $2,411,900 $2,411,900 2.286 $55,136 -5.70%
2021 $2,316,600 $2,316,600 2.524 $58,471 -0.47%
2020 $2,316,600 $2,316,600 2.536 $58,749 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,246
Median age 41
Average household income $151,230
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 12,788
Owner occupied units 74.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $474,400

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1155 Highway 34, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1155 Highway 34, Matawan

Here are the neighbors for 1155 Highway 34, Matawan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp 3,378 04/24/2020 $2,150,000
319 Sherwood Dr, Keyport 1,814 08/13/2020 $425,000
323 Sherwood Dr, Keyport 1,814 06/15/2020 $425,139
608 S Atlantic Ave, Matawan 2,565 10/16/2024 $917,500
40 Gerard Ave, Matawan 2,552 08/26/2021 $589,000
321 Sherwood Dr, Keyport 1,814 02/25/2020 $400,600
181 Lenox Rd, Keyport 2,152 02/12/2021 $485,000
610 S Atlantic Ave, Matawan 2,643 07/19/2021 $769,900
152 Church St, Matawan 1,648
183 Lenox Rd, Keyport 2,152 08/27/2020 $1
185 Lenox Rd, Keyport 2,152 03/31/2022 $625,000