1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp, NJ Property Information

1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 87
Lot 38.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp

Sale date 04/24/2020
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,074

Lot & Building Information for 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp

Building sqft 3,378
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.435
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp

• • Improvements for 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp

How many sq. ft. does 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp, NJ have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp, NJ has a total of 3,378 square feet and a current price per square foot of $636.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp, NJ?

1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp, NJ was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,933,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2020 $2,150,000

Title Documents for 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2020 - D
05/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/24/2020 - D
05/01/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,464
Current property tax $39,074
Market value $1,933,400

Assessment History for 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,901,500 $1,901,500 1.886 $35,862 -12.60%
2023 $2,056,700 $2,056,700 1.995 $41,031 -10.63%
2022 $2,008,300 $2,008,300 2.286 $45,910 -0.56%
2021 $1,829,200 $1,829,200 2.524 $46,169 -0.47%
2020 $1,829,200 $1,829,200 2.536 $46,389 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp

Here are the neighbors for 1147 Highway 34, Aberdeen Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1155 Highway 34, Matawan 6,902 11/25/2019 $2,330,000
319 Sherwood Dr, Keyport 1,814 08/13/2020 $425,000
323 Sherwood Dr, Keyport 1,814 06/15/2020 $425,139
608 S Atlantic Ave, Matawan 2,565 10/16/2024 $917,500
321 Sherwood Dr, Keyport 1,814 02/25/2020 $400,600
181 Lenox Rd, Keyport 2,152 02/12/2021 $485,000
610 S Atlantic Ave, Matawan 2,643 07/19/2021 $769,900
152 Church St, Matawan 1,648
183 Lenox Rd, Keyport 2,152 08/27/2020 $1
185 Lenox Rd, Keyport 2,152 03/31/2022 $625,000