Los Angeles County  »  91504  »  N Niagara St  »  2341 N Niagara St

2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91504 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank
Zip code 91504
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Sale date 08/14/2007
Sale price $870,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,821

Lot & Building Information for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Building sqft 1,872
Total sqft 2,768
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 2
Units 3
Year built 1965
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (R-4)
Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank

• • Improvements for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91504?

2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91504 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,136,905, the tax amount paid for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91504 is $12,595.

When was 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91504 last sold?

2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91504 was last sold in 03/02/2026.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2007 $870,000
03/01/2002 $370,003
05/25/1999 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2026 Trust Transfer Deed
03/02/2026 Trust Transfer Deed
03/02/2026 Trust Transfer Deed
11/19/2025 Mechanics Lien
01/08/2021 Trust Deed 01/01/2051
01/08/2021 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/03/2010 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/09/2009 Assignment Trust Deed
11/27/2007 Deed
08/14/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,596
Current property tax $12,821
Market value $1,136,905
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,136,905 1.1079 $12,596 +2.96%
2024-2025 $1,114,614 1.0976 $12,234 +1.11%
2023-2024 $1,092,759 1.1073 $12,100 +4.81%
2022-2023 $1,071,333 1.0776 $11,545 +0.26%
2021-2022 $1,050,327 1.0963 $11,515 +1.10%

Permits for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2341 North Niagara Street, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map