Los Angeles County  »  91504  »  N California St  »  3060 N California St

3060 North California Street, Burbank, CA 91504 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3060 North California Street, Burbank, CA 91504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3060 North California Street, Burbank
Zip code 91504
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 3060 North California Street, Burbank

Sale date 04/27/2018
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,758

Lot & Building Information for 3060 North California Street, Burbank

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3060 North California Street, Burbank

• • Improvements for 3060 North California Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3060 North California Street, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 3060 North California Street, Burbank, CA 91504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 3060 North California Street, Burbank, CA 91504 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $375.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3060 North California Street, Burbank, CA 91504?

3060 North California Street, Burbank, CA 91504 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,481,752.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3060 North California Street, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3060 North California Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2018 $3,000,000
01/30/2003 $1,000,010
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3060 North California Street, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3060 North California Street, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/29/2018 Release
05/21/2018 Reconveyance
04/27/2018 Agreement
04/27/2018 Assignment of Rents
04/27/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/27/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/29/2008 Assignment of Rents
05/29/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/30/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/06/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3060 North California Street, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 3060 North California Street, Burbank, CA 91504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $38,574
Current property tax $39,758
Market value $3,481,752

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3060 North California Street, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 3060 North California Street, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3060 North California Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,481,752 1.1079 $38,574 +2.96%
2024-2025 $3,413,483 1.0976 $37,466 +1.11%
2023-2024 $3,346,553 1.1073 $37,056 +4.81%
2022-2023 $3,280,935 1.0776 $35,355 +0.26%
2021-2022 $3,216,604 1.0963 $35,264 +1.10%

Permits for 3060 North California Street, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 3060 North California Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,010
Median age 39.1
Average household income $157,180
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 9,883
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,097,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,101,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3060 North California Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)