Los Angeles County  »  91504  »  Winona Ave  »  3400 Winona Ave

3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank, CA 91504 Property Information

3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank, CA 91504 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank, CA 91504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank
Zip code 91504
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank

Sale date 03/24/2000
Sale price $5,750,057
Arm's length
Current property tax $109,897

Lot & Building Information for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank

Building sqft 40,960
Total sqft 80,290
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 3.34
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank

• • Improvements for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank, CA 91504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank, CA 91504 has a total of 40,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank, CA 91504?

3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank, CA 91504 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,872,468.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2000 $5,750,057

Title Documents for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/20/2022 Assignment
01/10/2022 Modify Trust Deed 06/24/2024
07/05/2019 Subordination
07/05/2019 Assignment of Rents
07/05/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/24/2024
07/05/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/28/2016 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
07/23/2014 Subordination
07/23/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/02/2010 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank, CA 91504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $98,298
Current property tax $109,897
Market value $8,872,468

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,872,468 1.1079 $98,298 +2.96%
2024-2025 $8,698,528 1.0976 $95,475 +1.11%
2023-2024 $8,527,969 1.1073 $94,430 +4.81%
2022-2023 $8,360,755 1.0776 $90,095 +0.26%
2021-2022 $8,196,819 1.0963 $89,862 +1.10%

Permits for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/26/2018
07/22/2016
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,010
Median age 39.1
Average household income $157,180
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 9,883
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,097,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,101,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3400 Winona Avenue, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).