Los Angeles County  »  91504  »  N Naomi St  »  2445 N Naomi St

2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank, CA 91504 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank, CA 91504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank
Zip code 91504
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank

Sale date 10/14/2021
Sale price $23,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,443

Lot & Building Information for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank

Building sqft 6,995
Total sqft 10,290
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.55
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1946
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank

• • Improvements for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank, CA 91504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank, CA 91504 has a total of 6,995 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,395.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank, CA 91504?

2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank, CA 91504 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,386,348.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2021 $23,750,000
08/03/2000 $1,100,011
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/27/2024 Assignment
11/27/2024 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
05/03/2023 Assignment Financing Statement
03/30/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
03/30/2023 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
10/14/2021 Financing Statement
10/14/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/14/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/14/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
10/13/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank, CA 91504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $70,754
Current property tax $72,443
Market value $6,386,348

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,386,348 1.1079 $70,754 +2.96%
2024-2025 $6,261,126 1.0976 $68,722 +1.11%
2023-2024 $6,138,360 1.1073 $67,970 +4.81%
2022-2023 $6,018,000 1.0776 $64,850 +178.40%
2021-2022 $2,124,799 1.0963 $23,294 +1.10%

Permits for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,010
Median age 39.1
Average household income $157,180
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 9,883
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,097,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,101,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2445 North Naomi Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)