Los Angeles County  »  91504  »  Trudi Ln  »  3000 Trudi Ln

3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank, CA 91504 Property Information

3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank, CA 91504 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank, CA 91504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank
Zip code 91504
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank

Sale date 01/15/2008
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,727

Lot & Building Information for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank

Building sqft 2,002
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.215
Units 1
Year built 1958
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank

• • Improvements for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank, CA 91504?

3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank, CA 91504 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank, CA 91504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,119,606, the tax amount paid for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank, CA 91504 is $12,404.

When was 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank, CA 91504 last sold?

3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank, CA 91504 was last sold in 11/01/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2008 $790,000

Title Documents for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/01/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/31/2023 Trust Deed 06/30/2053
03/09/2022 Trust Deed 04/01/2052
11/08/2021 Reconveyance
11/03/2021 Trust Deed 11/01/2051
09/05/2019 Trust Deed
12/06/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/05/2038
08/21/2012 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/30/2009 Trust Deed
01/15/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank, CA 91504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,404
Current property tax $12,727
Market value $1,119,606
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,119,606 1.1079 $12,404 +2.96%
2024-2025 $1,097,654 1.0976 $12,048 +1.11%
2023-2024 $1,076,132 1.1073 $11,916 +4.81%
2022-2023 $1,055,032 1.0776 $11,369 +0.26%
2021-2022 $1,034,346 1.0963 $11,340 +1.11%

Permits for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/06/2011
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3000 Trudi Lane, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.