Los Angeles County  »  91504  »  Irving Dr  »  417 Irving Dr

417 Irving Drive, Burbank, CA 91504 Property Information

417 Irving Drive, Burbank, CA 91504 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

417 Irving Drive, Burbank, CA 91504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 417 Irving Drive, Burbank
Zip code 91504
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank

Sale date 09/12/2012
Sale price $2,888,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,528

Lot & Building Information for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank

Building sqft 5,765
Total sqft 15,086
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.723
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1954
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank

• • Improvements for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 417 Irving Drive, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 417 Irving Drive, Burbank, CA 91504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 417 Irving Drive, Burbank, CA 91504 has a total of 5,765 square feet and a current price per square foot of $500.

What is the year built & the current market value of 417 Irving Drive, Burbank, CA 91504?

417 Irving Drive, Burbank, CA 91504 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,642,909.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2012 $2,888,000

Title Documents for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/12/2022 Reconveyance
12/07/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/12/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/12/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
09/12/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/02/2012 Reconveyance
09/02/2011 Assignment Trust Deed
02/01/2010 Reconveyance
02/01/2010 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank, CA 91504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,202
Current property tax $20,528
Market value $1,642,909

Special Assessments And Penalties for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,642,909 1.1079 $18,202 +2.96%
2024-2025 $1,610,696 1.0976 $17,679 +1.11%
2023-2024 $1,579,115 1.1073 $17,486 +4.81%
2022-2023 $1,548,153 1.0776 $16,683 +0.26%
2021-2022 $1,517,798 1.0963 $16,640 +1.10%

Permits for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,010
Median age 39.1
Average household income $157,180
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 9,883
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,097,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,101,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 417 Irving Drive, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map