Los Angeles County  »  616 Roselli St

616 Roselli Street, Burbank, CA 91501 Property Information

616 Roselli Street, Burbank, CA 91501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

616 Roselli Street, Burbank, CA 91501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 616 Roselli Street, Burbank
Zip code 91501
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale

Sales & Tax Overview for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank

Current property tax $10,762

Lot & Building Information for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank

Building sqft 1,798
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.137
Units 1
Year built 1939
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R1 I)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

Other Property Data for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank

• • Improvements for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 616 Roselli Street, Burbank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank, CA 91501?

616 Roselli Street, Burbank, CA 91501 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,798 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 616 Roselli Street, Burbank, CA 91501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $973,493, the tax amount paid for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank, CA 91501 is $10,566.

When was 616 Roselli Street, Burbank, CA 91501 last sold?

616 Roselli Street, Burbank, CA 91501 was last sold in 08/19/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/19/2024 Grant Deed
(File correction)
04/29/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/15/2054
10/06/2021 Trust Deed 10/01/2051
03/19/2021 Trust Deed 04/01/2051
11/25/2019 Trust Deed 12/01/2049
09/21/2017 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/15/2047
09/21/2017 Trust Deed 10/01/2047
12/27/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/01/2047
12/27/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/18/2014 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank, CA 91501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,566
Current property tax $10,762
Market value $973,493
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $973,493 1.0854 $10,566 +1.97%
2024-2025 $954,406 1.0857 $10,362 +2.39%
2023-2024 $935,693 1.0816 $10,120 +1.76%
2022-2023 $917,347 1.0842 $9,946 +1.64%
2021-2022 $899,360 1.088 $9,785 +1.45%

Permits for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 616 Roselli Street, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.