Los Angeles County  »  807 S 6th St

807 South 6th Street, Burbank, CA 91501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

807 South 6th Street, Burbank, CA 91501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 807 South 6th Street, Burbank
Zip code 91501
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank

Sale date 09/13/2019
Sale price $2,525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,815

Lot & Building Information for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.146
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (R-4)
Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

Other Property Data for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank

• • Improvements for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 807 South 6th Street, Burbank

What is the market value of 807 South 6th Street, Burbank, CA 91501?

The current market value is $792,016.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2019 $2,525,000

Title Documents for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/13/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank, CA 91501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,775
Current property tax $8,815
Market value $792,016

Special Assessments And Penalties for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $792,016 1.1079 $8,775 +2.96%
2024-2025 $776,487 1.0976 $8,523 +1.11%
2023-2024 $761,262 1.1073 $8,429 +4.81%
2022-2023 $746,336 1.0776 $8,043 +0.26%
2021-2022 $731,702 1.0963 $8,022 +1.11%

Permits for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 807 South 6th Street, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools