Los Angeles County  »  26010 Mureau Rd

26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Calabasas
Neighborhood Calabasas Colony

Sales & Tax Overview for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Sale date 04/27/2009
Sale price $6,950,069
Arm's length
Current property tax $113,379

Lot & Building Information for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Building sqft 38,056
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702)
Acreage 1.93
Units 1
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1994
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas

How many sq. ft. does 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702) located at 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 has a total of 38,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $182.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302?

26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,481,908.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas

No photo available
26010 Mureau Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/24/2025
Last updated 02/25/2026
Lot size 1.9307 Acre

CalabasasAn Approximately 36,670 SF Office Building for Sale.An Approximately 36,670 SF Office Building for Lease.

View Listing

Brokers

Brett Saunders
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
26010 Office $12/Sqft/Year 36,670 Brett Saunders

Spaces for Sale in 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas

No photo available
26010 Mureau Rd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 06/24/2025
Last updated 02/25/2026
Lot size 1.9307 Acre

View Listing

Brokers

Brett Saunders
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
26010 Mureau Rd
26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 36670 Sqft
Price $12/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2009 $6,950,069

Title Documents for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/2017 Notice of Non-Responsibility
12/21/2009 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/27/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $107,544
Current property tax $113,379
Market value $9,481,908

Special Assessments And Penalties for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02826 Calabasas Lighting District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,481,908 1.1342 $107,544 +4.69%
2024-2025 $9,295,989 1.1051 $102,730 +1.94%
2023-2024 $9,113,715 1.1058 $100,779 +7.28%
2022-2023 $8,602,426 1.092 $93,938 -0.03%
2021-2022 $8,433,752 1.1142 $93,969 +1.12%

Permits for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Type Description
04/24/2023
02/16/2023
12/14/2021
12/30/2014
12/29/2014
10/07/2013
Unlock the permit history for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas
Sign up

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-5.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,569
Median age 44.5
Average household income $300,779
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 9,494
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,711,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,775,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26010 Mureau Road, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).