Los Angeles County  »  26050 Mureau Rd

26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Calabasas
Neighborhood Calabasas Colony

Sales & Tax Overview for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Sale date 02/12/2021
Sale price $12,695,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $144,676

Lot & Building Information for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Building sqft 47,184
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703)
Acreage 1.589
Year built 1997
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas

How many sq. ft. does 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) located at 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 has a total of 47,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302?

26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2021 $12,695,000
09/26/2013 $9,500,000
09/16/2003 $11,750,117
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2024 Easement
02/12/2021 Agreement
Subordination
02/12/2021 Subordination
02/12/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/12/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/26/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/25/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/16/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/28/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $138,372
Current property tax $144,676
Market value $12,200,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02826 Calabasas Lighting District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,200,000 1.1342 $138,372 -8.88%
2024-2025 $13,741,474 1.1051 $151,857 +1.94%
2023-2024 $13,472,035 1.1058 $148,974 +3.29%
2022-2023 $13,207,878 1.092 $144,230 +24.51%
2021-2022 $10,396,420 1.1142 $115,837 +1.12%

Permits for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Type Description
01/31/2025
01/17/2025
05/29/2024
04/29/2024
04/17/2024
02/20/2024
02/20/2024
02/20/2024
02/20/2024
02/20/2024
Unlock the permit history for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas
Sign up

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-5.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,569
Median age 44.5
Average household income $300,779
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 9,494
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,711,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,775,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26050 Mureau Road, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).