Los Angeles County  »  26698 Country Creek Ln

26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Calabasas
Neighborhood Malibu Creek

Sales & Tax Overview for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas

Sale date 04/22/2003
Sale price $580,005
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,908

Lot & Building Information for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas

Building sqft 2,115
Building class Single Family Residence - Condominium (010C)
Acreage 2.968
Units 1
Year built 1998
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Weed hazard Yes
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas, CA 91302?

26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas, CA 91302 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,115 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas, CA 91302 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,170,870, the tax amount paid for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas, CA 91302 is $13,280.

When was 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas, CA 91302 last sold?

26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas, CA 91302 was last sold in 09/15/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2003 $580,005
04/06/2001 $484,004
06/17/1999 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/2025 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction)
09/15/2025 Affidavit Succession Interest
04/03/2024 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/05/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/17/2020 Trust Deed 01/01/2051
09/08/2005 Deed
04/22/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/06/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/17/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,280
Current property tax $13,908
Market value $1,170,870
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,170,870 1.1342 $13,280 +4.69%
2024-2025 $1,147,913 1.1051 $12,686 +1.94%
2023-2024 $1,125,405 1.1058 $12,445 +3.29%
2022-2023 $1,103,339 1.092 $12,048 +25.60%
2021-2022 $861,000 1.1142 $9,593 +0.08%

Permits for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-5.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26698 Country Creek Lane, Calabasas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools