Los Angeles County  »  23586 Calabasas Rd

23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Calabasas

Sales & Tax Overview for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas

Current property tax $131,296

Lot & Building Information for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas

Building sqft 35,374
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702)
Acreage 0.928 i
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1986
Stories 2

Weed hazard Yes
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas

How many square feet does 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 have?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702) located at 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 has a total of 35,374 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas, CA 91302?

23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,152,326.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas

No photo available
23586 Calabasas Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/10/2022
Last updated 04/27/2026
Lot size 0.96 Acre

CalabasasPark-like environment, Excellent freeway access. Walking distance to shopping, hotel and restaurants. Amazing window lines. Time Warner fiber optics available. No gross receipt tax.

View Listing

Brokers

Jay Rubin
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
201 General Office $35.40/Sqft/Year 1,447 Jay Rubin
106 General Office $35.40/Sqft/Year 2,850 Jay Rubin
101 General Office $35.40/Sqft/Year 1,387 Jay Rubin
204 General Office $35.40/Sqft/Year 2,587 Jay Rubin
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
23586 Calabasas Rd
23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas
Property General Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 8271 Sqft
Price $35.40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2023 Release
08/24/2023 Mechanics Lien
12/07/2016 Acceptance
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $126,490
Current property tax $131,296
Market value $11,152,326

Special Assessments And Penalties for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02826 Calabasas Lighting District
12651 Calabasas Lld #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04

Assessment History for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,152,326 1.1342 $126,490 +4.69%
2024-2025 $10,933,654 1.1051 $120,828 +1.94%
2023-2024 $10,719,270 1.1058 $118,534 +3.29%
2022-2023 $10,509,089 1.092 $114,759 -0.03%
2021-2022 $10,303,029 1.1142 $114,796 +1.12%

Permits for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Type Description
08/19/2022
08/18/2022
01/11/2022
07/08/2021
12/16/2020
08/31/2020
03/21/2019
03/05/2019
10/24/2017
07/08/2016
Unlock the permit history for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas
Sign up

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,492,500
-13.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-3.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,205
Median age 44
Average household income $281,115
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 9,711
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,645,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,767,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23586 Calabasas Road, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).