4766 Park Granada, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information
4766 Park Granada, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas |
| Zip code | 91302 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Calabasas |
| Neighborhood | Greater Calabasas Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas
| Sale date | 05/19/2021 |
| Sale price | $7,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $75,905 |
Lot & Building Information for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas
| Building sqft | 17,472 |
| Building class | Loft-Type Buildings - One Story (1710) |
| Acreage | 0.543
|
| Year built | 1978 |
| Year last altered | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Las Virgenes Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas
- • Improvements for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas
This Loft-Type Buildings - One Story (1710) located at 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas, CA 91302 has a total of 17,472 square feet and a current price per square foot of $409.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas, CA 91302?4766 Park Granada, Calabasas, CA 91302 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,453,350.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas
Access detailed property tax data for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $73,194 |
| Current property tax | $75,905 |
| Market value | $6,453,350 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 02826 | Calabasas Lighting District | Register |
| 12651 | Calabasas Lld #22 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 36392 | Las Virgenes Municipal Water District | Register |
| 88160 | Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04 | Register |
Assessment History for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $6,453,350 | 1.1342 | $73,194 | +4.69% |
| 2024-2025 | $6,326,814 | 1.1051 | $69,918 | +1.94% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,202,760 | 1.1058 | $68,590 | +3.29% |
| 2022-2023 | $6,081,138 | 1.092 | $66,406 | +39.71% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,265,829 | 1.1142 | $47,530 | +1.12% |
Permits for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas
The complete history of permits filed for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Calabasas residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,569 |
| Median age | 44.5 |
| Average household income | $300,779 |
| Family households | 73.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,494 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.69 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,711,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,775,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4766 Park Granada, Calabasas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.