Los Angeles County  »  24900 Paseo Del Rancho

24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Calabasas
Neighborhood South Mulholland

Sales & Tax Overview for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas

Sale date 10/28/2020
Sale price $6,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $85,833

Lot & Building Information for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas

Building sqft 7,597
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 24.102
Units 1
Year built 1998
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard Yes
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas, CA 91302?

24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas, CA 91302 was built in 1998 and has a total of 7,597 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas, CA 91302 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,411,690, the tax amount paid for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas, CA 91302 is $84,063.

When was 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas, CA 91302 last sold?

24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas, CA 91302 was last sold in 03/11/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2020 $6,800,000
10/21/2015 $1,258,000
05/15/2015 $13,950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/15/2052
03/03/2022 Trust Deed 03/01/2052
03/11/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
10/28/2020 Trust Deed 11/01/2050
10/28/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
10/29/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/21/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
10/21/2015 Grant Deed
08/14/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/15/2015 Grant Deed

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $84,063
Current property tax $85,833
Market value $7,411,690
Tax per sqft $11

Special Assessments And Penalties for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,411,690 1.1342 $84,063 +4.69%
2024-2025 $7,266,364 1.1051 $80,301 +1.94%
2023-2024 $7,123,888 1.1058 $78,776 +3.29%
2022-2023 $6,984,205 1.092 $76,268 -0.03%
2021-2022 $6,847,260 1.1142 $76,292 -54.59%

Permits for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Type Description
09/11/2014
     
     
     
     
Unlock the permit history for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas
Sign up

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-5.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.