Los Angeles County  »  3330 Cordova Dr

3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Calabasas
Neighborhood Greater Calabasas Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas

Sale date 08/01/2016
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,423

Lot & Building Information for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas

Building sqft 6,202
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 1.045
Units 1
Year built 2002
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, Single-Family (RS)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302?

3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302 was built in 2002 and has a total of 6,202 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,669,765, the tax amount paid for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302 is $41,622.

When was 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302 was last sold in 08/01/2016 for $3,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2016 $3,100,000
01/15/2015 $2,428,000
04/06/2000 $519,005
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/22/2054
04/17/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/19/2020 Trust Deed 04/01/2050
04/19/2019 Reconveyance
04/19/2019 Substitution Trustee
03/28/2019 Trust Deed 04/01/2049
08/25/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/01/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/05/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/15/2015 Trust Deed 02/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,622
Current property tax $44,423
Market value $3,669,765
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
12651 Calabasas Lld #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,669,765 1.1342 $41,622 +4.69%
2024-2025 $3,597,810 1.1051 $39,759 +1.94%
2023-2024 $3,527,266 1.1058 $39,005 +3.29%
2022-2023 $3,458,105 1.092 $37,763 -0.03%
2021-2022 $3,390,300 1.1142 $37,775 +1.12%

Permits for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Type Description
11/07/2014
     
     
     
     
Unlock the permit history for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas
Sign up

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-5.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bay Laurel Elementary School 7 Public K-5 467 0.88
Viewpoint School NR Private K-12 1,203 1.01
Round Meadow Elementary School 8 Public K-5 478 1.76
Manzanita School and Institute NR Private K-12 77 1.82
Manzanita School NR Private K-12 0 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Viewpoint School NR Private K-12 1,203 1.01
Manzanita School and Institute NR Private K-12 77 1.82
Manzanita School NR Private K-12 0 1.82
Qualia: The School for Deeper Learning NR Private 4-12 0 2.49
Las Virgenes Adult NR Public 0 2.55

Nearest high schools

Viewpoint School NR Private K-12 1,203 1.01
Mesivta of Greater Los Angeles School NR Private 9-12 54 1.46
Manzanita School and Institute NR Private K-12 77 1.82
Manzanita School NR Private K-12 0 1.82
Calabasas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,817 1.94

Neighbors for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas

Here are the neighbors for 3330 Cordova Drive, Calabasas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3300 Cordova Dr, Calabasas 5,416 02/01/2024 $4,325,000
3301 Via Verde CT, Calabasas 5,433 11/22/2023
3319 Via Verde CT, Calabasas 5,433 02/14/2013
3325 Via Verde CT, Calabasas 4,216 11/16/2004 $1,965,019
3331 Via Verde CT, Calabasas 4,727 08/03/2021
3391 Cordova Dr, Calabasas 4,285 04/02/2007
24876 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas 5,412 05/01/1998 $947,500
24862 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas 4,693 01/24/2025 $850,000
24978 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas 4,368 03/14/2013 $1,590,000
3339 Via Verde CT, Calabasas 5,433 05/24/2024 $3,320,000
24870 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas 3,843 10/09/2014
24846 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas 5,433 11/30/2017 $2,650,000
3309 Via Verde CT, Calabasas 4,665 07/01/2019
24900 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas 7,597 03/11/2021
3315 Via Verde CT, Calabasas 4,216 07/15/2016 $2,378,000
3347 Via Verde CT, Calabasas 4,341 07/06/2009 $1,776,017
24850 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas 4,665 08/03/2010
24974 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas 5,086 08/29/2019
24882 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas 4,821 12/02/2019
24856 Paseo Del Rancho, Calabasas 4,061 10/19/2018