Los Angeles County  »  320 W Alondra Blvd

320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90248 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90248
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena
Alternate address(es) 310 W Alondra Blvd
Zip code 90248
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

Sale date 11/05/2002
Sale price $2,100,021
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,120

Lot & Building Information for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

Building sqft 23,794
Total sqft 38,874
Building class Other Food Processing Plant - One Story (3420)
Acreage 1.81
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1971
Year last altered 1976
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

• • Improvements for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

How many sq. ft. does 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90248 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Food Processing Plant - One Story (3420) located at 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90248 has a total of 23,794 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90248?

320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90248 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,102,325.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2002 $2,100,021

Title Documents for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/01/2016 Release
09/15/2016 Mechanics Lien
10/16/2014 Termination Financing Statement
02/28/2013 Financing Statement
03/03/2008 Modify Trust Deed
11/05/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

Access detailed property tax data for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, CA 90248. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $36,455
Current property tax $44,120
Market value $3,102,325

Special Assessments And Penalties for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,102,325 1.1751 $36,455 +1.03%
2024-2025 $3,041,496 1.1864 $36,084 +1.86%
2023-2024 $2,981,860 1.188 $35,424 +5.42%
2022-2023 $2,923,393 1.1495 $33,604 +1.03%
2021-2022 $2,866,073 1.1605 $33,261 -0.93%

Permits for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena

The complete history of permits filed for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/14/2022
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena
Sign up

Gardena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
1.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Gardena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Gardena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Gardena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,235
Median age 43.1
Average household income $114,522
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 4,080
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 West Alondra Boulevard, Gardena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).