Los Angeles County  »  716 Alondra Blvd

716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson
Alternate address(es) 716 E Alondra Blvd
Zip code 90746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson

Current property tax $32,523

Lot & Building Information for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson

Building sqft 20,000
Total sqft 22,793
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.098 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2015

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson

• • Improvements for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson

How many square feet does 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746 has a total of 20,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746?

716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,410,658.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/22/2015 Lease
07/21/2015 Modify Trust Deed
10/07/2008 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/03/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/28/2008 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/27/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,723
Current property tax $32,523
Market value $2,410,658

Special Assessments And Penalties for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,410,658 1.15 $27,723 -0.20%
2024-2025 $2,363,391 1.1753 $27,777 +1.36%
2023-2024 $2,317,051 1.1827 $27,404 +8.55%
2022-2023 $2,271,619 1.1113 $25,245 -2.58%
2021-2022 $2,227,078 1.1636 $25,914 +2.34%

Permits for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/23/2016
09/09/2015
04/27/2015
02/25/2015
02/25/2015
11/19/2014
09/22/2014
07/22/2014
07/22/2014
07/22/2014
Unlock the permit history for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson
Sign up

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$508
1.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,465
Median age 44
Average household income $131,568
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 8,599
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $712,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 716 Alondra Boulevard, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).