Los Angeles County  »  16425 Ishida Ave

16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson, CA 90746 Property Information

16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson, CA 90746 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson, CA 90746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson
Alternate address(es) 16425 S Ishida Ave
Zip code 90746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson

Sale date 04/18/2025
Sale price $2,500,000
Current property tax $24,651

Lot & Building Information for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson

Building sqft 8,585
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.462 i
Units 1
Year built 1981
Year last altered 1982

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson

• • Improvements for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson

How many sq. ft. does 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson, CA 90746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson, CA 90746 has a total of 8,585 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson, CA 90746?

16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson, CA 90746 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,820,522.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2025 $2,500,000
09/04/2018 $1,600,000
05/10/1999 $513,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/18/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/18/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
09/04/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/10/1999 Deed
05/10/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson, CA 90746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,936
Current property tax $24,651
Market value $1,820,522

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,820,522 1.15 $20,936 -0.20%
2024-2025 $1,784,826 1.1753 $20,977 +1.36%
2023-2024 $1,749,831 1.1827 $20,695 +8.55%
2022-2023 $1,715,521 1.1113 $19,065 -2.58%
2021-2022 $1,681,884 1.1636 $19,570 +2.33%

Permits for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/16/2018
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson
Sign up

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$508
1.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,465
Median age 44
Average household income $131,568
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 8,599
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $712,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16425 Ishida Avenue, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).