Los Angeles County  »  23750 Main St

23750 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

23750 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23750 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23750 Main Street, Carson
Zip code 90745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 23750 Main Street, Carson

Sale date 09/07/2022
Sale price $3,325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,399

Lot & Building Information for 23750 Main Street, Carson

Building sqft 2,972
Building class Fast Food - Walk Up - One Story (2110)
Acreage 0.562 i
Units 1
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 23750 Main Street, Carson

• • Improvements for 23750 Main Street, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23750 Main Street, Carson

How many sq. ft. does 23750 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food - Walk Up - One Story (2110) located at 23750 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745 has a total of 2,972 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23750 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745?

23750 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,528,516.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23750 Main Street, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23750 Main Street, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2022 $3,325,000
04/26/2021 $2,280,000
02/16/2021 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23750 Main Street, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23750 Main Street, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/07/2022 Assignment of Rents
09/07/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/07/2022 Assignment
Assumption
09/07/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/28/2021 Assignment of Rents
09/28/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/26/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/16/2021 Assignment of Rents
02/16/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/16/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23750 Main Street, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 23750 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,464
Current property tax $45,399
Market value $3,528,516

Special Assessments And Penalties for 23750 Main Street, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 23750 Main Street, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23750 Main Street, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,528,516 1.1751 $41,464 +1.03%
2024-2025 $3,459,330 1.1864 $41,041 +1.86%
2023-2024 $3,391,500 1.188 $40,291 +12.30%
2022-2023 $3,121,200 1.1495 $35,878 +1.77%
2021-2022 $3,037,904 1.1605 $35,255 +88.35%

Permits for 23750 Main Street, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 23750 Main Street, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$508
1.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,952
Median age 41
Average household income $129,010
Family households 80.5%
Occupied housing units 15,606
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $595,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23750 Main Street, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map