Los Angeles County  »  22303 Avalon Blvd

22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson
Zip code 90745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Sale date 09/29/2015
Sale price $1,830,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,886

Lot & Building Information for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 0.751 i

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

• • Improvements for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

What is the market value of 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745?

The current market value is $2,209,672.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2015 $1,830,000

Title Documents for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/10/2024 Financing Statement
05/24/2019 Financing Statement
05/24/2019 Assignment of Rents
05/24/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/24/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/29/2015 Agreement
09/29/2015 Assignment of Rents
09/29/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/29/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/03/2005 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,966
Current property tax $26,886
Market value $2,209,672

Special Assessments And Penalties for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,209,672 1.1751 $25,966 +1.03%
2024-2025 $2,166,346 1.1864 $25,702 +1.86%
2023-2024 $2,123,869 1.188 $25,232 +5.42%
2022-2023 $2,082,225 1.1495 $23,935 +1.03%
2021-2022 $2,041,398 1.1605 $23,690 -0.94%

Permits for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/12/2018
04/12/2018
09/28/2017
05/15/2017
04/04/2017
04/04/2017
04/04/2017
04/04/2017
04/04/2017
04/04/2017
Unlock the permit history for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson
Sign up

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$508
1.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,952
Median age 41
Average household income $129,010
Family households 80.5%
Occupied housing units 15,606
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $595,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22303 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).