Los Angeles County  »  21010 Bolsa St

21010 Bolsa Street, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

21010 Bolsa Street, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21010 Bolsa Street, Carson, CA 90745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson
Zip code 90745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson

Sale date 08/01/2003
Sale price $335,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,277

Lot & Building Information for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson

Building sqft 1,582
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.129 i
Units 1
Year built 1963
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, Single Family (RS)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson

• • Improvements for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson, CA 90745?

21010 Bolsa Street, Carson, CA 90745 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,582 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson, CA 90745 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $442,375, the tax amount paid for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson, CA 90745 is $5,198.

When was 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson, CA 90745 last sold?

21010 Bolsa Street, Carson, CA 90745 was last sold in 11/30/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2003 $335,003

Title Documents for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2055
05/01/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/01/2054
03/29/2022 Trust Deed
11/09/2021 Covenant and Agreement
03/23/2021 Trust Deed 04/01/2051
06/15/2016 Cancellation Notice of Default
11/30/2009 Trustees Deed
04/02/2009 Notice
04/28/2008 Trustees Deed
04/03/2008 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson, CA 90745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,198
Current property tax $6,277
Market value $442,375
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
12550 Carson Refuse Collection Fee
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $442,375 1.1751 $5,198 +1.03%
2024-2025 $433,702 1.1864 $5,145 +1.86%
2023-2024 $425,199 1.188 $5,051 +5.42%
2022-2023 $416,863 1.1495 $4,792 +1.03%
2021-2022 $408,690 1.1605 $4,743 -0.93%

Permits for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/06/2023
03/06/2023
02/16/2022
02/16/2022
02/16/2022
02/16/2022
02/16/2022
Unlock the permit history for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson
Sign up

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$508
1.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carson Street Elementary School 7 Public K-5 639 0.47
Peace & Joy Christian School NR Private K-3 7 0.57
St. Philomena Elementary School NR Private K-8 306 0.67
Van Deene Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-6 313 0.74
Golden Wing Academy NR Private PK-K 18 0.99

Nearest middle schools

St. Philomena Elementary School NR Private K-8 306 0.67
Stephen M. White Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,384 1.00
Freeman Enrichment Center NR Private 0 1.09
Andrew Carnegie Middle School 5 Public 6-8 812 1.15
Caroldale Learning Community School 6 Public K-8 674 1.23

Nearest high schools

Freeman Enrichment Center NR Private 0 1.09
Carson Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,405 1.15
Academy Of Medical Arts At Carson High 7 Public 9-12 463 1.15
Academies Of Education And Empowerment At Carson High 6 Public 9-12 507 1.15
Eagle Tree Continuation School 2 Public 9-12 30 1.24

Neighbors for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson

Here are the neighbors for 21010 Bolsa Street, Carson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
191 E 213th St, Carson 1,612 10/06/2011 $275,000
210 E Javelin St, Carson 1,577 01/29/2002
21223 Bolsa St, Carson 1,136 01/17/2020
215 E Javelin St, Carson 2,024 07/09/2014 $430,000
21004 Bolsa St, Carson 1,622 01/29/2024
175 E 213th St, Carson 1,450 04/19/2007
220 E Javelin St, Carson 1,537 10/30/1998 $175,000
264 E Dominguez St, Carson 1,624 09/19/1996 $165,000
21227 Bolsa St, Carson 1,012 08/18/1989 $150,000
21231 Bolsa St, Carson 1,609 11/06/2014
21235 Bolsa St, Carson 2,279 02/20/2020
21239 Bolsa St, Carson 812 06/14/2011 $225,000
21014 Bolsa St, Carson 1,512 03/02/2017
223 E Javelin St, Carson 1,624 04/06/2006
211 E Javelin St, Carson 1,537 08/16/2022 $640,000
221 E Javelin St, Carson 1,537
222 E Javelin St, Carson 1,877
214 E Javelin St, Carson 1,624 04/23/2021
256 E Dominguez St, Carson 2,104 02/15/2024
205 E Javelin St, Carson 1,582 06/30/2004