Los Angeles County  »  21713 Dolores St

21713 Dolores Street, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

21713 Dolores Street, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21713 Dolores Street, Carson, CA 90745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21713 Dolores Street, Carson
Alternate address(es) 282 E Carson St
286 E Carson St
288 E Carson St
Zip code 90745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 21713 Dolores Street, Carson

Sale date 01/07/2015
Sale price $845,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,879

Lot & Building Information for 21713 Dolores Street, Carson

Building sqft 2,294
Total sqft 3,398
Building class Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200)
Acreage 0.296
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1988

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 21713 Dolores Street, Carson

• • Improvements for 21713 Dolores Street, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21713 Dolores Street, Carson

How many sq. ft. does 21713 Dolores Street, Carson, CA 90745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200) located at 21713 Dolores Street, Carson, CA 90745 has a total of 2,294 square feet and a current price per square foot of $368.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21713 Dolores Street, Carson, CA 90745?

21713 Dolores Street, Carson, CA 90745 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,035,864.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21713 Dolores Street, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21713 Dolores Street, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2015 $845,000

Title Documents for 21713 Dolores Street, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/07/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/25/2013 Trustee's Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/23/2012 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
04/19/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21713 Dolores Street, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 21713 Dolores Street, Carson, CA 90745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,172
Current property tax $14,879
Market value $1,035,864

Special Assessments And Penalties for 21713 Dolores Street, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 21713 Dolores Street, Carson