Los Angeles County  »  500 Park Dr

500 Park Drive, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

500 Park Drive, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Park Drive, Carson, CA 90745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Park Drive, Carson
Alternate address(es) 21207 Avalon Blvd
Zip code 90745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Park Drive, Carson

Sale date 10/01/2024
Sale price $101,935,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,666

Lot & Building Information for 500 Park Drive, Carson

Building class Manufactured Home Park (0900)
Acreage 0.786 i
Year last altered

Other Property Data for 500 Park Drive, Carson

• • Improvements for 500 Park Drive, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Park Drive, Carson

What is the assessed value of 500 Park Drive, Carson, CA 90745 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,386,038, the tax amount paid for 500 Park Drive, Carson, CA 90745 is $63,291.

When was 500 Park Drive, Carson, CA 90745 last sold and what was the last sale price?

500 Park Drive, Carson, CA 90745 was last sold in 10/01/2024 for $101,935,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Park Drive, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Park Drive, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2024 $101,935,000
08/27/2019 $19,295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 Park Drive, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 500 Park Drive, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2024 Easement
10/01/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
11/23/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/27/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
12/10/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Park Drive, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Park Drive, Carson, CA 90745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $63,291
Current property tax $63,666
Market value $5,386,038

Special Assessments And Penalties for 500 Park Drive, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 500 Park Drive, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Park Drive, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $633,216 1.1864 $7,512 +1.86%
2023-2024 $620,801 1.188 $7,375 +5.42%
2022-2023 $608,630 1.1495 $6,996 +1.03%
2021-2022 $596,697 1.1605 $6,925 -0.93%
2020-2021 $590,580 1.183591 $6,990 +204.70%

Permits for 500 Park Drive, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 500 Park Drive, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$508
1.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Park Drive, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Park Drive, Carson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools