Los Angeles County  »  21126 Avalon Blvd

21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson
Alternate address(es) 21024 S Avalon Blvd
Zip code 90745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Sale date 12/18/2024
Sale price $50,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $259,899

Lot & Building Information for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Building sqft 10,790
Total sqft 30,162
Building class New Car Sales and Service - 2 to 5 Stories (2622)
Acreage 4.785
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1974
Year last altered 1986
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

• • Improvements for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

How many sq. ft. does 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This New Car Sales and Service - 2 to 5 Stories (2622) located at 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745 has a total of 10,790 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,680.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745?

21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2024 $50,500,000

Title Documents for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2026 Easement
04/08/2026 Easement
12/19/2024 Agreement
12/18/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
03/14/2024 Modify Trust Deed
08/31/2023 Mechanics Lien
08/07/2023 Release
10/17/2022 Agreement
Subordination
10/17/2022 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Trust Deed
04/05/2022 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $239,720
Current property tax $259,899
Market value $20,400,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,400,000 1.1751 $239,720 +62.40%
2024-2025 $12,442,020 1.1864 $147,612 +1.86%
2023-2024 $12,198,060 1.188 $144,913 +5.42%
2022-2023 $11,958,884 1.1495 $137,467 +1.03%
2021-2022 $11,724,397 1.1605 $136,062 +11.77%

Permits for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/25/2022
05/25/2022
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson
Sign up

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$481
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,397
Median age 41.8
Average household income $134,145
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 16,136
Owner occupied units 67.8%
Average number of people per household 3.48
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21126 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).