Los Angeles County  »  300 E Victoria St

300 East Victoria Street, Carson, CA 90746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 East Victoria Street, Carson, CA 90746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 East Victoria Street, Carson
Alternate address(es) 300 W Victoria St
Zip code 90746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson

Sale date 04/30/2019
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,147

Lot & Building Information for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson

Building sqft 2,816
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.205
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson

• • Improvements for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 East Victoria Street, Carson

How many sq. ft. does 300 East Victoria Street, Carson, CA 90746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 300 East Victoria Street, Carson, CA 90746 has a total of 2,816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $319.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 East Victoria Street, Carson, CA 90746?

300 East Victoria Street, Carson, CA 90746 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,024,042.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2019 $900,000
04/07/2015 $530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/2019 Subordination
04/30/2019 Subordination
04/30/2019 Agreement
04/30/2019 Assignment of Rents
04/30/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/30/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/25/2017 Assignment Trust Deed
04/07/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/07/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/07/2015 Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson, CA 90746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,034
Current property tax $13,147
Market value $1,024,042

Special Assessments And Penalties for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,024,042 1.1751 $12,034 +1.03%
2024-2025 $1,003,963 1.1864 $11,911 +1.86%
2023-2024 $984,279 1.188 $11,693 +5.42%
2022-2023 $964,980 1.1495 $11,092 +1.03%
2021-2022 $946,059 1.1605 $10,979 -0.94%

Permits for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$481
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,091
Median age 42.8
Average household income $137,528
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 8,606
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $811,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $648,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 East Victoria Street, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)