Los Angeles County  »  526 W Carson St

526 West Carson Street, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

526 West Carson Street, Carson, CA 90745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 526 West Carson Street, Carson
Alternate address(es) 526 Carson St
Zip code 90745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 526 West Carson Street, Carson

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 526 West Carson Street, Carson

Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.122
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 526 West Carson Street, Carson

• • Improvements for 526 West Carson Street, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 526 West Carson Street, Carson

What is the market value of 526 West Carson Street, Carson, CA 90745?

The current market value is $64,945.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 526 West Carson Street, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 526 West Carson Street, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 526 West Carson Street, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2018 Grant Deed
06/28/2018 Quitclaim Deed
06/28/2018 Quitclaim Deed
04/10/2013 Deed
05/10/2012 Deed
03/10/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 526 West Carson Street, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 526 West Carson Street, Carson, CA 90745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $64,945

Special Assessments And Penalties for 526 West Carson Street, Carson

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 526 West Carson Street, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 526 West Carson Street, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $64,945 1.1751 $763 -0.95%
2024-2025 $64,945 1.1864 $771 -0.13%
2023-2024 $64,945 1.188 $772 +3.35%
2022-2023 $64,945 1.1495 $747 -0.95%
2021-2022 $64,945 1.1605 $754 -1.95%

Permits for 526 West Carson Street, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 526 West Carson Street, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$481
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,397
Median age 41.8
Average household income $134,145
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 16,136
Owner occupied units 67.8%
Average number of people per household 3.48
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 526 West Carson Street, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)