Los Angeles County  »  24301 Wilmington Ave

24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson, CA 90745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson
Alternate address(es) 24301 S Wilmington Ave
Zip code 90745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson

Sale date 07/29/2002
Sale price $2,668,026
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,822

Lot & Building Information for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson

Building sqft 13,400
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.683
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson

• • Improvements for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson

How many square feet does 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson, CA 90745 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson, CA 90745 has a total of 13,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson, CA 90745?

24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson, CA 90745 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,138,249.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2002 $2,668,026

Title Documents for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/15/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/01/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
06/01/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/01/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
06/01/2017 Quitclaim Deed
11/23/2005 Financing Statement
11/23/2005 Assignment of Rents
11/23/2005 Trust Deed
11/23/2005 Deed
07/29/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson, CA 90745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,127
Current property tax $28,822
Market value $2,138,249

Special Assessments And Penalties for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,138,249 1.1751 $25,127 +1.03%
2024-2025 $2,096,323 1.1864 $24,871 +1.86%
2023-2024 $2,055,220 1.188 $24,416 +5.42%
2022-2023 $2,014,922 1.1495 $23,162 +1.03%
2021-2022 $1,975,415 1.1605 $22,925 -0.93%

Permits for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/02/2017
06/13/2017
06/13/2017
06/13/2017
05/10/2017
09/26/2011
09/26/2011
Unlock the permit history for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson
Sign up

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$481
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,397
Median age 41.8
Average household income $134,145
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 16,136
Owner occupied units 67.8%
Average number of people per household 3.48
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24301 Wilmington Avenue, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).