Los Angeles County  »  24760 Main St

24760 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

24760 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24760 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24760 Main Street, Carson
Alternate address(es) 24760 S Main St
Zip code 90745
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 24760 Main Street, Carson

Sale date 06/03/2015
Sale price $35,501,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $426,587

Lot & Building Information for 24760 Main Street, Carson

Building sqft 225,314
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 10.023
Year built 1991
Year last altered 1992
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 24760 Main Street, Carson

• • Improvements for 24760 Main Street, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24760 Main Street, Carson

How many sq. ft. does 24760 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 24760 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745 has a total of 225,314 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24760 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745?

24760 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $33,098,960.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24760 Main Street, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24760 Main Street, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2015 $35,501,000
02/03/2011 $24,911,249
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24760 Main Street, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24760 Main Street, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/04/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/03/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/30/2014 Financing Statement
12/30/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/27/2011 Financing Statement
04/27/2011 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
04/27/2011 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/03/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/22/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24760 Main Street, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 24760 Main Street, Carson, CA 90745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $388,946
Current property tax $426,587
Market value $33,098,960

Special Assessments And Penalties for 24760 Main Street, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 24760 Main Street, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24760 Main Street, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $33,098,960 1.1751 $388,946 +1.03%
2024-2025 $32,449,961 1.1864 $384,986 +1.86%
2023-2024 $31,813,688 1.188 $377,947 +5.42%
2022-2023 $31,189,891 1.1495 $358,528 +1.03%
2021-2022 $30,578,326 1.1605 $354,861 -0.94%

Permits for 24760 Main Street, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 24760 Main Street, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/26/2019
11/25/2019
11/18/2019
11/18/2019
11/16/2015
10/05/2015
12/16/2013
12/04/2013
10/09/2013
09/19/2013
Unlock the permit history for 24760 Main Street, Carson
Sign up

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$481
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,397
Median age 41.8
Average household income $134,145
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 16,136
Owner occupied units 67.8%
Average number of people per household 3.48
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24760 Main Street, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).