Los Angeles County  »  91384  »  The Old Rd  »  32015 The Old Rd

Castaic Self Storage - 32015 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Castaic Self Storage - 32015 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32015 The Old Road, Castaic
Zip code 91384
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic

Sale date 08/10/1993
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,479

Lot & Building Information for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic

Building sqft 34,618
Total sqft 90,128
Building class Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350)
Acreage 3.846 i
Buildings on lot 5
Units 5
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Castaic Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic

• • Improvements for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32015 The Old Road, Castaic

How many square feet does Castaic Self Storage - 32015 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384 have?

This Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350) located at Castaic Self Storage - 32015 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384 has a total of 34,618 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Castaic Self Storage - 32015 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384?

Castaic Self Storage - 32015 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,860,870.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/1993 $300,000

Title Documents for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/31/2020 Modify Trust Deed
10/21/2016 Modify Trust Deed
06/12/2014 Acceptance
08/13/2013 Lease
04/10/2013 Reconveyance
03/26/2013 Assignment of Rents
03/26/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/17/2006 Trust Deed
07/07/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/22/2001 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic

Access detailed property tax data for Castaic Self Storage - Castaic Self Storage - 32015 The Old Road, Castaic, CA 91384. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $57,669
Current property tax $67,479
Market value $4,860,870

Special Assessments And Penalties for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District

Assessment History for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,860,870 1.1864 $57,669 +2.02%
2024-2025 $4,765,589 1.1862 $56,529 +2.96%
2023-2024 $4,672,147 1.1751 $54,902 +1.88%
2022-2023 $4,580,537 1.1765 $53,890 +1.97%
2021-2022 $4,490,723 1.1768 $52,847 +1.22%

Permits for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic

The complete history of permits filed for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,278
Median age 35
Average household income $151,154
Family households 83.5%
Occupied housing units 7,136
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32015 The Old Road, Castaic

Here are the neighbors for Castaic Self Storage - 32015 The Old Road, Castaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price