Los Angeles County  »  91384  »  Castaic Rd  »  32204 Castaic Rd

All Locked Up - 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

All Locked Up - 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic
Alternate address(es) 32220 Castaic Rd
32228 Castaic Rd
Zip code 91384
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic

Sale date 09/01/1988
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,118

Lot & Building Information for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic

Building sqft 34,784
Total sqft 53,180
Building class Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350)
Acreage 2.441 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic

• • Improvements for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic

How many square feet does All Locked Up - 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 have?

This Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350) located at All Locked Up - 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 has a total of 34,784 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of All Locked Up - 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384?

All Locked Up - 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,667,592.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/1988 $280,000

Title Documents for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/17/2025 Mechanics Lien
07/28/2025 Assignment of Rents
07/28/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/27/2019 Assignment of Rents
06/27/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/06/2015 Financing Statement
10/06/2015 Agreement
10/06/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/21/2008 Modify Trust Deed
08/14/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic

Access detailed property tax data for All Locked Up - All Locked Up - 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,648
Current property tax $37,118
Market value $2,667,592

Special Assessments And Penalties for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00197 Los Angeles County Solid Waste Service Charge

Assessment History for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,667,592 1.1864 $31,648 +2.02%
2024-2025 $2,615,287 1.1862 $31,023 +2.96%
2023-2024 $2,564,008 1.1751 $30,130 +1.88%
2022-2023 $2,513,735 1.1765 $29,574 +1.97%
2021-2022 $2,464,447 1.1768 $29,002 +1.22%

Permits for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic

The complete history of permits filed for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,278
Median age 35
Average household income $151,154
Family households 83.5%
Occupied housing units 7,136
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic

Here are the neighbors for All Locked Up - 32204 Castaic Road, Castaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price