Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  Artesia Blvd  »  13875 Artesia Blvd

13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos
Alternate address(es) 13840 Struikman Rd
13844 Struikman Rd
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos

Sale date 07/18/2012
Sale price $83,500,835
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,022

Lot & Building Information for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos

Building sqft 24,636
Total sqft 47,586
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 2.154
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos

How many sq. ft. does 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703 has a total of 24,636 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,389.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703?

13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,526,636.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2012 $83,500,835

Title Documents for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2016 Easement
12/12/2012 Correction Grant Deed
(File correction - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
07/18/2012 Grant Deed
10/22/1998 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $62,760
Current property tax $72,022
Market value $5,526,636

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,526,636 1.1356 $62,760 +1.76%
2024-2025 $5,418,272 1.1383 $61,676 +3.58%
2023-2024 $5,312,033 1.1209 $59,543 +1.50%
2022-2023 $5,207,877 1.1264 $58,662 +2.35%
2021-2022 $5,105,763 1.1226 $57,317 +0.82%

Permits for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,108
Median age 47.7
Average household income $169,634
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 16,165
Owner occupied units 75.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $904,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13875 Artesia Boulevard, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map