Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  166th St  »  13043 166th St

13043 166th Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

13043 166th Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13043 166th Street, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13043 166th Street, Cerritos
Alternate address(es) 13031 E 166th St
13043 E 166th St
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos

Sale date 05/27/2016
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,806

Lot & Building Information for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos

Building sqft 20,736
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (with Wireless Communication Tower) (31T0)
Acreage 1.281
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13043 166th Street, Cerritos

How many sq. ft. does 13043 166th Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (with Wireless Communication Tower) (31T0) located at 13043 166th Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 has a total of 20,736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13043 166th Street, Cerritos, CA 90703?

13043 166th Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,105,401.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2016 $3,400,000
08/25/2015 $3,355,000
01/08/2008 $4,165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/09/2020 Covenant and Agreement
05/27/2016 Agreement
05/27/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/27/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/25/2015 Grant Deed
05/06/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/24/2014 Lease
07/23/2013 Individual Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/04/2013 Release
06/04/2013 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $46,621
Current property tax $50,806
Market value $4,105,401

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,105,401 1.1356 $46,621 +1.76%
2024-2025 $4,024,904 1.1383 $45,815 +3.58%
2023-2024 $3,945,985 1.1209 $44,231 +1.50%
2022-2023 $3,868,614 1.1264 $43,576 +2.34%
2021-2022 $3,792,760 1.1226 $42,578 +0.83%

Permits for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,108
Median age 47.7
Average household income $169,634
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 16,165
Owner occupied units 75.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $904,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13043 166th Street, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map