Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  Moore St  »  13101 Moore St

13101 Moore Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

13101 Moore Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13101 Moore Street, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos

Sale date 06/05/1991
Sale price $136,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,541

Lot & Building Information for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos

Building sqft 67,956
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 1.46
Units 1
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos

How many square feet does 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 has a total of 67,956 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos, CA 90703?

13101 Moore Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,079,464.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos

No photo available
35,460 SF Industrial for Lease
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/17/2025
Last updated 05/13/2026

Prime Access to 5 & 91 Freeways

ESFR Sprinklers

Fenced Yard

View Listing

Brokers

Jeffrey Smart
Elizabeth Capati
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 35,460 Jeffrey Smart
Elizabeth Capati
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
35,460 SF Industrial for Lease
13101 Moore Street, Cerritos
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 35460 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/1991 $136,000

Title Documents for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2022 Easement
01/13/2022 Easement
08/01/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
08/01/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/03/1997 Deed
06/05/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,970
Current property tax $47,541
Market value $3,079,464

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,079,464 1.1356 $34,970 +1.76%
2024-2025 $3,019,083 1.1383 $34,366 +3.58%
2023-2024 $2,959,887 1.1209 $33,177 +1.50%
2022-2023 $2,901,851 1.1264 $32,686 +2.35%
2021-2022 $2,844,953 1.1226 $31,937 +0.82%

Permits for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,108
Median age 47.7
Average household income $169,634
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 16,165
Owner occupied units 75.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $904,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13101 Moore Street, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map