16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos |
| Zip code | 90703 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Cerritos |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos
| Sale date | 03/11/2015 |
| Sale price | $144,838,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $59,556 |
Lot & Building Information for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos
| Building sqft | 33,800 |
| Building class | Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) |
| Acreage | 1.723
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Year last altered | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Abc Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos
- • Improvements for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos
This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 has a total of 33,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,285.
What is the year built & the current market value of 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos, CA 90703?16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,658,364.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/24/2026 |
| Lot size | 11 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Building 7 1st Floor | Warehouse/Distribution | $13.08/Sqft/Year | 33,800 | Luke McDaniel Cameron Driscoll Ashley Ramirez Erin McCloskey |
| 12611 Hiddencreek Way #L | Flex - Industrial | $24/Sqft/Year | 1,700 | Erin McCloskey Cameron Driscoll Luke McDaniel Ashley Ramirez |
| 12611 Hiddencreek Way #M | Flex - Industrial | $24/Sqft/Year | 759 | Erin McCloskey Cameron Driscoll Luke McDaniel Ashley Ramirez |
| Building 3 1st Floor | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 5,868 | Erin McCloskey Cameron Driscoll Luke McDaniel Ashley Ramirez |
Past Sales & Property History for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos
Access detailed property tax data for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $52,900 |
| Current property tax | $59,556 |
| Market value | $4,658,364 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 06218 | County Sanitation District #18 | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
Assessment History for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,658,364 | 1.1356 | $52,900 | +1.76% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,567,024 | 1.1383 | $51,986 | +3.58% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,477,475 | 1.1209 | $50,188 | +1.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,389,683 | 1.1264 | $49,445 | +2.35% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,303,612 | 1.1226 | $48,312 | +0.82% |
Permits for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos
The complete history of permits filed for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Cerritos residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,108 |
| Median age | 47.7 |
| Average household income | $169,634 |
| Family households | 82.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,165 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.96 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $958,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $904,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16021 Arthur Street, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |