11767 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information
11767 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11767 South Street, Artesia |
| Zip code | 90701 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Cerritos |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11767 South Street, Artesia
| Sale date | 01/15/2015 |
| Sale price | $980,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,246 |
Lot & Building Information for 11767 South Street, Artesia
| Building sqft | 1,175 |
| Building class | Fast Food - Walk Up - One Story (2110) |
| Acreage | 0.258
|
| Year built | 1957 |
| Year last altered | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Abc Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 11767 South Street, Artesia
- • Improvements for 11767 South Street, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11767 South Street, Artesia
This Fast Food - Walk Up - One Story (2110) located at 11767 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701 has a total of 1,175 square feet and a current price per square foot of $834.
What is the year built & the current market value of 11767 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701?11767 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,201,359.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11767 South Street, Artesia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11767 South Street, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 11767 South Street, Artesia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11767 South Street, Artesia
Access detailed property tax data for 11767 South Street, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,643 |
| Current property tax | $16,246 |
| Market value | $1,201,359 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 11767 South Street, Artesia
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 06202 | County Sanitation District #2 | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
Assessment History for 11767 South Street, Artesia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11767 South Street, Artesia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,201,359 | 1.1356 | $13,643 | +1.76% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,177,804 | 1.1383 | $13,407 | +3.58% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,154,711 | 1.1209 | $12,943 | +1.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,132,071 | 1.1264 | $12,752 | +2.35% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,109,874 | 1.1226 | $12,459 | +0.82% |
Permits for 11767 South Street, Artesia
The complete history of permits filed for 11767 South Street, Artesia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Artesia residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Artesia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Artesia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,889 |
| Median age | 40.7 |
| Average household income | $116,642 |
| Family households | 79.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,513 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.38 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $766,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $793,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11767 South Street, Artesia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation