Los Angeles County  »  90703  »  Gridley Rd  »  19100 Gridley Rd

19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos
Zip code 90703
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cerritos

Sales & Tax Overview for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos

Sale date 07/11/2018
Sale price $3,220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,479

Lot & Building Information for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos

Building sqft 4,936
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.935
Year built 1977
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos

• • Improvements for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos

How many sq. ft. does 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 has a total of 4,936 square feet and a current price per square foot of $652.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703?

19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,663,806.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2018 $3,220,000
12/15/2016 $2,320,000
12/13/2007 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/28/2019 Covenant and Agreement
08/27/2018 Reconveyance
07/11/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/15/2016 Assignment of Rents
12/15/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/15/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/13/2007 Agreement
12/13/2007 Assignment of Rents
12/13/2007 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/13/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos

Access detailed property tax data for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos, CA 90703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,606
Current property tax $51,479
Market value $3,663,806

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,663,806 1.1356 $41,606 +1.76%
2024-2025 $3,591,967 1.1383 $40,887 +3.58%
2023-2024 $3,521,537 1.1209 $39,473 +1.50%
2022-2023 $3,452,488 1.1264 $38,889 +2.34%
2021-2022 $3,384,793 1.1226 $37,998 +0.83%

Permits for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos

The complete history of permits filed for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Cerritos residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$596
-4.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cerritos so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Cerritos and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,108
Median age 47.7
Average household income $169,634
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 16,165
Owner occupied units 75.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $958,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $904,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19100 Gridley Road, Cerritos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map