2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton |
| Zip code | 90220 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Compton |
Lot & Building Information for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton
| Building sqft | 384 |
| Building class | Nursery or Greenhouse - One Story (2900) |
| Acreage | 0.934 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Limited Commercial (CL) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Compton Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton
- • Improvements for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton
2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 was built in 1950 and has a total of 384 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220?The assessed market value for the current tax year is $138,786.
When was 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 last sold?2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 was last sold in 03/03/2009.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton
Access detailed property tax data for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Market value | $138,786 |
| Tax per sqft | $0 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $138,786 | 1.5891 | $2,205 | -2.02% |
| 2024-2025 | $138,786 | 1.6218 | $2,251 | -0.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $138,786 | 1.6343 | $2,268 | +4.57% |
| 2022-2023 | $138,786 | 1.5629 | $2,169 | -3.24% |
| 2021-2022 | $138,786 | 1.6152 | $2,242 | +0.92% |
Permits for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton
The complete history of permits filed for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Compton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2901 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.