Los Angeles County  »  365 W Compton Blvd

365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton
Zip code 90220
County Los Angeles
Municipality Compton

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton

Sale date 04/09/2021
Sale price $2,490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,135

Lot & Building Information for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton

Building sqft 5,700
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Units 1
Year built 2017
Year last altered 2018
Stories 1

Bike Score

Weed hazard No

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton

• • Improvements for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton

How many sq. ft. does 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 has a total of 5,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $436.

What is the year built & the current market value of 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220?

365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,108,791.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2021 $2,490,000
10/07/2016 $2,246,000
12/10/2003 $1,140,011
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/21/2026 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/20/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/09/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
04/09/2021 Release
07/05/2019 Release
10/07/2016 Agreement
10/07/2016 Assignment of Rents
10/07/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/07/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
01/16/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $33,511
Current property tax $35,135
Market value $2,108,791

Special Assessments And Penalties for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06121 Compton Creek Mosquito Abatement District
13251 Compton Lights District #1
06201 County Sanitation District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,108,791 1.5891 $33,511 -0.06%
2024-2025 $2,067,443 1.6218 $33,530 +1.22%
2023-2024 $2,026,906 1.6343 $33,126 +6.66%
2022-2023 $1,987,164 1.5629 $31,057 +34.28%
2021-2022 $1,431,923 1.6152 $23,128 +1.97%

Permits for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$598,750
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$486
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,354
Median age 34.7
Average household income $95,645
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 13,455
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 3.57
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $584,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $456,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 365 West Compton Boulevard, Compton