Los Angeles County  »  600 W Alondra Blvd

600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton
Zip code 90220
County Los Angeles
Municipality Compton

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Sale date 01/14/1988
Sale price $238,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,971

Lot & Building Information for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 0.154 i

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

• • Improvements for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

What is the market value of 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220?

The current market value is $216,184.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/1988 $238,000

Title Documents for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction)
12/11/2019 Quitclaim Deed
12/11/2019 Quitclaim Deed
12/09/2019 Affidavit Successor Trustee
05/09/2016 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
03/02/2016 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/29/2006 Deed
08/29/2006 Deed
09/13/2005 Trust Deed
09/09/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,435
Current property tax $3,971
Market value $216,184

Special Assessments And Penalties for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06121 Compton Creek Mosquito Abatement District
13251 Compton Lights District #1
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31016 Mwd Water Standby Charge #6
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $216,184 1.5891 $3,435 -0.06%
2024-2025 $211,946 1.6218 $3,437 +1.22%
2023-2024 $207,791 1.6343 $3,396 +6.66%
2022-2023 $203,717 1.5629 $3,184 -1.31%
2021-2022 $199,723 1.6152 $3,226 +189.59%

Permits for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/18/2019
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton
Sign up

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$620,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,156
Median age 34
Average household income $90,130
Family households 78.0%
Occupied housing units 13,595
Owner occupied units 61.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).