Los Angeles County  »  714 W Alondra Blvd

714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton
Zip code 90220
County Los Angeles
Municipality Compton

Sales & Tax Overview for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Sale date 01/26/1990
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,753

Lot & Building Information for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Building sqft 1,291
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.341 i
Units 1
Year built 1919
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Central heating

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

Other Property Data for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

• • Improvements for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220?

714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 was built in 1919 and has a total of 1,291 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,367, the tax amount paid for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 is $4,058.

When was 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 last sold?

714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220 was last sold in 05/11/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/1990 $95,000
12/19/1989 $107,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/11/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
03/07/2011 Deed
04/30/2010 Deed
02/27/2006 Trust Deed
01/26/1990 Deed
12/19/1989 Deed
12/19/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, CA 90220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,058
Current property tax $5,753
Market value $255,367
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06121 Compton Creek Mosquito Abatement District
13251 Compton Lights District #1
13294 Compton Municipal Water Dept
13280 Compton Sewer Use Fee
06201 County Sanitation District #1

Assessment History for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $255,367 1.5891 $4,058 -0.06%
2024-2025 $250,361 1.6218 $4,060 +1.22%
2023-2024 $245,453 1.6343 $4,011 +6.66%
2022-2023 $240,642 1.5629 $3,761 -1.31%
2021-2022 $235,924 1.6152 $3,811 +1.98%

Permits for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$620,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 714 West Alondra Boulevard, Compton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map