Los Angeles County  »  1700 N Alameda St

Frontier Logistics Headquarters - 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton, CA 90222 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Frontier Logistics Headquarters - 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton, CA 90222
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton
Zip code 90222
County Los Angeles
Municipality Compton

Sales & Tax Overview for 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton

Current property tax $206,084

Lot & Building Information for 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton

Building sqft 140,064
Total sqft 190,086
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 9.083 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1990
Year last altered 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton

• • Improvements for 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton

How many square feet does Frontier Logistics Headquarters - 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton, CA 90222 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at Frontier Logistics Headquarters - 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton, CA 90222 has a total of 140,064 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Frontier Logistics Headquarters - 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton, CA 90222?

Frontier Logistics Headquarters - 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton, CA 90222 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,258,555.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/20/2025 Mechanics Lien
05/03/2023 Mechanics Lien
05/22/2020 Assignment of Rents
05/22/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/24/2020 Release
01/07/2020 Mechanics Lien
01/05/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/21/2014 Release
06/16/2014 Mechanics Lien
03/22/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for Frontier Logistics Headquarters - Frontier Logistics Headquarters - 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton, CA 90222. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $178,910
Current property tax $206,084
Market value $11,258,555

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06121 Compton Creek Mosquito Abatement District
13251 Compton Lights District #1
06201 County Sanitation District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,258,555 1.5891 $178,910 -0.06%
2024-2025 $11,037,800 1.6218 $179,011 +1.22%
2023-2024 $10,821,374 1.6343 $176,854 +6.66%
2022-2023 $10,609,191 1.5629 $165,811 -1.30%
2021-2022 $10,401,168 1.6152 $168,000 +1.97%

Permits for 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$620,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,173
Median age 32
Average household income $86,417
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 8,519
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $548,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $564,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1700 North Alameda Street, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)