Los Angeles County  »  90221  »  S Susana Rd  »  19100 S Susana Rd

19100 South Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19100 South Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19100 South Susana Road, Compton
Zip code 90221
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Rancho Dominguez

Sales & Tax Overview for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton

Sale date 05/01/2019
Sale price $13,510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $192,277

Lot & Building Information for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton

Building sqft 50,000
Total sqft 52,645
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 3.939
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1956
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton

• • Improvements for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19100 South Susana Road, Compton

How many sq. ft. does 19100 South Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 19100 South Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221 has a total of 50,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $270.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19100 South Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221?

19100 South Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,372,069.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2019 $13,510,000
12/01/2014 $7,000,000
08/31/2004 $5,150,051
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/01/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/20/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/05/2019 Reconveyance
09/05/2019 Substitution Trustee
05/16/2019 Record of Survey Map
05/02/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/01/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/01/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/01/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/30/2019 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $180,637
Current property tax $192,277
Market value $15,372,069

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,372,069 1.1751 $180,637 +1.03%
2024-2025 $15,070,657 1.1864 $178,798 +1.86%
2023-2024 $14,775,155 1.188 $175,529 +5.42%
2022-2023 $14,485,447 1.1495 $166,510 +1.03%
2021-2022 $14,201,420 1.1605 $164,807 -0.94%

Permits for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/16/2015
08/31/2015
08/31/2015
08/31/2015
06/15/2015
06/15/2015
06/15/2015
06/15/2015
04/16/2015
07/30/2012
Unlock the permit history for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton
Sign up

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$598,750
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$486
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,659
Median age 33.5
Average household income $88,542
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 12,398
Owner occupied units 51.0%
Average number of people per household 4.07
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $588,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $528,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19100 South Susana Road, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).