Los Angeles County  »  90221  »  S Reyes Ave  »  19007 S Reyes Ave

19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton, CA 90221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton, CA 90221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton
Zip code 90221
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Rancho Dominguez

Sales & Tax Overview for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton

Sale date 04/26/2021
Sale price $16,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $234,920

Lot & Building Information for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton

Building sqft 119,536
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 4.535 i
Year built 1969
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton

• • Improvements for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton

How many sq. ft. does 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton, CA 90221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton, CA 90221 has a total of 119,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton, CA 90221?

19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton, CA 90221 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,051,718.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2021 $16,350,000

Title Documents for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/02/2006 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton, CA 90221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $212,126
Current property tax $234,920
Market value $18,051,718

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,051,718 1.1751 $212,126 +1.03%
2024-2025 $17,697,764 1.1864 $209,966 +1.86%
2023-2024 $17,350,750 1.188 $206,127 +5.42%
2022-2023 $17,010,540 1.1495 $195,536 +68.09%
2021-2022 $10,023,962 1.1605 $116,328 -0.94%

Permits for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/11/2013
06/06/2013
06/06/2013
01/28/2013
12/26/2012
12/12/2012
12/06/2012
Unlock the permit history for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton
Sign up

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$620,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,782
Median age 33
Average household income $85,518
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 12,397
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $556,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19007 South Reyes Avenue, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).