Los Angeles County  »  90221  »  E Ana St  »  2811 E Ana St

2811 East Ana Street, Compton, CA 90221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2811 East Ana Street, Compton, CA 90221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2811 East Ana Street, Compton
Zip code 90221
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Rancho Dominguez

Sales & Tax Overview for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton

Sale date 03/05/2014
Sale price $2,082,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,614

Lot & Building Information for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton

Building sqft 24,015
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 1.038 i
Units 1
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1971
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton

• • Improvements for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2811 East Ana Street, Compton

How many sq. ft. does 2811 East Ana Street, Compton, CA 90221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 2811 East Ana Street, Compton, CA 90221 has a total of 24,015 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2811 East Ana Street, Compton, CA 90221?

2811 East Ana Street, Compton, CA 90221 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,603,531.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2014 $2,082,500
12/27/2002 $1,495,014
06/10/1999 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/05/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/17/2008 Deed
12/27/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/10/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton, CA 90221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,594
Current property tax $35,614
Market value $2,603,531

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,603,531 1.1751 $30,594 +1.03%
2024-2025 $2,552,482 1.1864 $30,283 +1.86%
2023-2024 $2,502,434 1.188 $29,729 +5.42%
2022-2023 $2,453,367 1.1495 $28,201 +1.03%
2021-2022 $2,405,263 1.1605 $27,913 -0.94%

Permits for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$620,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,782
Median age 33
Average household income $85,518
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 12,397
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $556,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2811 East Ana Street, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map