Los Angeles County  »  90221  »  E Pacific Commerce Dr  »  2910 E Pacific Commerce Dr

2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton, CA 90221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton, CA 90221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton
Alternate address(es) 2920 E Pacific Commerce Dr
2930 E Pacific Commerce Dr
2940 E Pacific Commerce Dr
Zip code 90221
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Rancho Dominguez

Sales & Tax Overview for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton

Sale date 03/29/2024
Sale price $49,874,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $637,103

Lot & Building Information for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton

Building sqft 146,820
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 7.831 i
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton

• • Improvements for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton

How many sq. ft. does 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton, CA 90221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton, CA 90221 has a total of 146,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $339.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton, CA 90221?

2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton, CA 90221 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $51,889,950.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2024 $49,874,500
04/08/2019 $28,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/29/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/02/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/08/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton, CA 90221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $609,759
Current property tax $637,103
Market value $51,889,950

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $51,889,950 1.1751 $609,759 +10.07%
2024-2025 $46,693,152 1.1864 $553,968 +52.28%
2023-2024 $30,622,088 1.188 $363,790 +5.42%
2022-2023 $30,021,656 1.1495 $345,099 +1.03%
2021-2022 $29,432,997 1.1605 $341,570 -0.94%

Permits for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/27/2012
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton
Sign up

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$620,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,782
Median age 33
Average household income $85,518
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 12,397
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $556,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2910 East Pacific Commerce Drive, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).