Los Angeles County  »  1825 S Acacia Ave

1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton, CA 90220 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton, CA 90220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton
Alternate address(es) 1825 S Acacia CT
Zip code 90220
County Los Angeles
Municipality Compton

Sales & Tax Overview for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton

Current property tax $89,008

Lot & Building Information for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton

Building sqft 102,960
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 4.779 i
Year built 1971
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton

• • Improvements for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton

How many square feet does 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton, CA 90220 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton, CA 90220 has a total of 102,960 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton, CA 90220?

1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton, CA 90220 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,528,303.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton

No photo available
103,048 SF Industrial for Sale or Lease
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2023
Last updated 04/17/2026

AA

• Total Building 103,048 SF
• 7,240 SF Office Area
• 22’ Clear Height
• 1200 Amps 270/480v
• 14 DH, 1 GL Loading Doors
• Sprinklers

Existing

View Listing

Brokers

Jeffrey Smart
Elizabeth Capati
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 103,048 Jeffrey Smart
Elizabeth Capati

Spaces for Sale in 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton

No photo available
103,048 SF Industrial for Sale or Lease
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 06/05/2025
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 210824 SF

AA

• Total Building 103,048 SF
• 7,240 SF Office Area
• 22’ Clear Height
• 1200 Amps 270/480v
• 14 DH, 1 GL Loading Doors

For Lease No photo available
103,048 SF Industrial for Sale or Lease
1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 103048 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2017 Subordination
05/02/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
05/02/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton, CA 90220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $71,959
Current property tax $89,008
Market value $4,528,303

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
13251 Compton Lights District #1
13280 Compton Sewer Use Fee
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,528,303 1.5891 $71,959 -0.06%
2024-2025 $4,439,513 1.6218 $72,000 +1.22%
2023-2024 $4,352,465 1.6343 $71,132 +6.66%
2022-2023 $4,267,123 1.5629 $66,691 -1.30%
2021-2022 $4,183,455 1.6152 $67,571 +1.97%

Permits for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$620,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,156
Median age 34
Average household income $90,130
Family households 78.0%
Occupied housing units 13,595
Owner occupied units 61.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1825 South Acacia Avenue, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)