Los Angeles County  »  91722  »  N Azusa Ave  »  100 N Azusa Ave

100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina, CA 91722 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina, CA 91722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina
Zip code 91722
County Los Angeles
Municipality Covina

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina

Sale date 09/09/2011
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,103

Lot & Building Information for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina

Building sqft 2,250
Building class Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 2023
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Covina-Valley Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina

• • Improvements for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina

How many sq. ft. does 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina, CA 91722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120) located at 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina, CA 91722 has a total of 2,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina, CA 91722?

100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina, CA 91722 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,534,976.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2011 $250,000
05/14/2007 $1,950,000
09/15/2004 $995,009
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2023 Covenant and Agreement
01/24/2023 Agreement
12/05/2022 Notice of Non-Responsibility
09/09/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/18/2007 Agreement
08/24/2007 Reconveyance
06/07/2007 Notice Completion
05/14/2007 Deed
05/14/2007 Deed
09/15/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina

Access detailed property tax data for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina, CA 91722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,561
Current property tax $46,103
Market value $3,534,976

Special Assessments And Penalties for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
13660 Covina Landscape District #1
13651 Covina Light Maintenance District
13680 Covina Sanitary Sewer Charge
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,534,976 1.1757 $41,561 +39.64%
2024-2025 $2,567,558 1.1592 $29,763 +1.51%
2023-2024 $2,517,215 1.1648 $29,321 +1.35%
2022-2023 $2,467,859 1.1723 $28,931 +1.38%
2021-2022 $2,419,471 1.1795 $28,538 +1.45%

Permits for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina

The complete history of permits filed for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/23/2023
04/17/2023
04/17/2023
04/17/2023
04/17/2023
04/17/2023
04/17/2023
04/17/2023
04/17/2023
04/17/2023
Unlock the permit history for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina
Sign up

Covina residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$772,500
6.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
-3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Covina so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Covina and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,099
Median age 38.5
Average household income $117,903
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 9,975
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 3.49
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $610,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 North Azusa Avenue, Covina, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).